Strict Standards: Non-static method DB::connect() should not be called statically in /home/httpd/html/djfix.com/public_html/includes/db_connect.inc.php on line 2 Strict Standards: Non-static method DB::parseDSN() should not be called statically in /home/httpd/html/djfix.com/public_html/classes/DB.php on line 520 :: Welcome to DJFIX ::
    
CLUBS
BARS/LOUNGES
DJS
BANDS/LIVE ACTS
RECORD LABELS
PROMOTERS
BOOKING AGENTS
FASHION
MORE...
EVENT CALENDAR
FEATURED EVENTS
FEATURED CLUBS
EVENT REVIEWS
& PARTY PHOTOS
SUBMIT AN EVENT
GET FEATURED
INTERVIEWS
NEWS
MUSIC REVIEWS
VIDEO
TOP TEN CHART
DOWNLOADS
FREE EMAIL
CHAT
BULLETIN BOARDS
USER PROFILES
MATCHMAKER
PICTURE VOTING
PARTNERS
BANNER EXCHANGE
ADVERTISING
CONTACT US
  The latest CDs on 10/19/2017 (archive)

  HEAVEN 17 "LIVE AT SCALA: LONDON, 29 NOVEMBER 2005" (MVD VISUAL)

  LUKE SOLOMON "THE DIFFERENCE ENGINE" (REKIDS)

  DAFT PUNK "TRON LEGACY" (WALT DISNEY RECORDS)

  BROKENCYDE "WILL NEVER DIE" (BREAK SILENCE)

  PENDULUM "IMMERSION" (EAR STORM/ATLANTIC RECORDS)

  "WORLD CHRISTMAS PARTY" VARIOUS ARTISTS (PUTUMAYO)

  "YOGA" - VARIOUS ARTISTS (PUTUMAYO)

  NITZER EBB "INDUSTRIAL COMPLEX" (ARTISTS' ADDICTION RECORDS)

  BIG B "GOOD TIMES & BAD ADVICE" (SUBURBAN NOIZE)

  BEE VS. MOTH "ACRONYMS" (AGGRAVEIRE MUSIC)

  AXIS TRIO "ANTHEM" (ACCRETIONS)

  NONPLACE 10TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION (NONPLACE)

  SICK GIRLS "REVOLUTION NO. 5: SICK TRICKS AND URBAN BASS"

  COMBICHRIST "MAKING MONSTERS" (METROPOLIS)

  JULIEN PARISE "DIRTY SYMPHONY" (MISSIVE MUSIC)

  SH*T ROBOT "FROM THE CRADLE TO THE RAVE" (DFA RECORDS)

  MR. G "STILL HERE" (REKIDS)

  LUGANO FELL "SLICE REPAIR" (BASKARU)

  RJ VALEO "ATMAN" (IO)

  VANDAL "TONIGHT WE RIOT" (LOT49)

  @C "MUSIC FOR EMPTY SPACES" (BASKARU)

  KAYA PROJECT FEAT. SHAHIN BADAR "UMMAH OUM REMIXES" EP (INTERCHILL)

  JAMES TEEJ "EVENING HARVEST" (REKIDS)

  NOBLESSE OBLIGE "MALADY" (METROPOLIS)

  LOVECRAVE "SOUL SALIVA" (METROPOLIS)

  PREEMPTIVE STRIKE .01 "THE KOSMOKRATOR" (METROPOLIS)

  BLUMENKRAFT FEAT IREE MC "FRESH TIMES" 12" (GALVANIZED)

  LAURA GIBSON & ETHAN ROSE "BRIDGE CAROLS" (BASKARU)

  10 FT. GANJA PLANT "10 DEADLY SHOTS VOL. 1" (ROIR)

  Various Artists - Keb Darge & Little Edith's Legendary Rockin' R&B (BBE)

  J ROGERS "ACCESS" (BLIPSWITCH DIGITAL)

  PUTUMAYO PRESENTS SOUTH AFRICA

  PUTUMAYO PRESENTS LATIN PARTY

  PUTUMAYO PRESENTS RHYTHM & BLUES

  EAT STATIC "BACK TO EARTH" (INTERCHILL)

  PUTUMAYO PRESENTS BRAZILIAN CAFE (PUTUMAYO)

  PUTUMAYO PRESENTS ESPANA (PUTUMAYO)

  PUTUMAYO PRESENTS JAZZ AROUND THE WORLD (PUTUMAYO)

  D-BRIDGE & INSTRA:MENTAL PRESENT AUTONOMIC "FABRICLIVE50" (FABRIC)

  TOSCA "NO HASSLE" (!K7)

  KRISHNA DAS "HEART FULL OF SOUL" (NOTONE)

  NOISIA "FABRICLIVE 40" (FABRIC)

  AFRICAN REGGAE (PUTUMAYO)

  "BEDROCK 10: PAST, PRESENT, AND FUTURE" MIXED BY JOHN DIGWEED (BEDROCK)

  THE JAPANESE POPSTARS "WE JUST ARE" (GUNG-HO RECORDINGS)

  BENNY BENASSI "TOOLROOM NIGHTS" (TOOLROOM RECORDS)

  JIM RIVERS "NUBREED 7" (GLOBAL UNDERGROUND)

  THE WHIP "X MARKS DESTINATION" (RAZOR & TIE)

  KOMODO "STILL LIFE" (5 POINTS RECORDS)

  DARUDE "LABEL THIS!" (ROBBINS)

  MOBY "LAST NIGHT: REMIXED" (MUTE)

  PUTUMAYO PRESENTS INDIA (PUTUMAYO)

  PRODIGY "INVADERS MUST DIE" (TAKE ME TO THE HOSPITAL/COOKING VINYL)

  "HOSPITALITY PRESENTS THIS IS DRUM & BASS" MIXED BY HIGH CONTRAST AND LONDON ELEKTRICITY

  TOOLROOM NIGHTS MIXED BY JOACHIM GARRAUD

  THE CRYSTAL METHOD "DIVIDED BY NIGHT" (TINY E RECORDS)

  PAUL BRTSCHITSCH "ME, MYSELF AND LIVE" (ROOTKNOX)

  "VOLUME: THE BEST OF PAUL VAN DYK" (ULTRA)

  KING BRITT & ASHLEY BEEDLE - SOUTHPORT WEEKENDER VOLUME 8

  DAVE AUDE "AUDACIOUS" (AUDACIOUS RECORDS)

  TODDLA T "FABRICLIVE 47" (FABRIC)

  KIKUMOTO ALLSTARS "HOUSE MUSIC" (GIGOLO RECORDINGS)

  PETER HOOK - HACIENDA ACID HOUSE CLASSICS (NEW STATE MUSIC)

  JOHN TEJADA - FABRIC 44 (FABRIC)

  ABE DUQUE - DON'T BE SO MEAN (PROCESS RECORDINGS)

  KYAU & ALBERT - BEST OF 2002-2009 (EUPHORIC)

  CATZ 'N DOGZ - STARS OF ZOO (MOTHERSHIP MUSIC)

  DJ HELL - TEUFELSWERK (INTERNATIONAL DEE JAY GIGOLO RECORDS)

  SOLARSTONE PRESENTS - ELECTRONIC ARCHITECTURE (SOLARIS INTERNATIONAL)

  GUY J - ESPERANZA (BEDROCK)

  The Revolution Present "Revolution" (Rapster Records)

  PUTUMAYO PRESENTS SALSA

  FABRIC 45 OMAR S-DETROIT

  KAYA PROJECT - AND SO IT GOES (INTERCHILL)

  CONTROLLED BLEEDING "IN BLIND EMBRACE (SONGS FROM THE SHADOWS)" (MVD AUDIO)

  S.C.I. BORG

  LR-60 & MR. MOODS - COLDEST MEMORIES (WWW.LR-60.COM)

  AFRICAN REGGAE (PUTUMAYO)

  BRITNEY SPEARS - BLACKOUT (JIVE RECORDS)

  BELOW ZERO - MINUS ONE

  OSCILLATOR X - TECHNO TECHYES (S.C.I. RECORDINGS)

  LOT 49 PRESENTS LEE COOMBS (LOT 49)

  MOMU - MOMENTUM (LOOQ RECORDS)

  QUIET VILLAGE - SILENT MOVIE (!K7 RECORDS)

  FABRICLIVE 41: SIMIAN MOBILE DISCO (FABRIC)

  BOOKA SHADE - THE SUN AND THE NEON LIGHT (GET PHYSICAL)

  THE GORDON BROTHERS - YOGA PLANET (SEQUOIA)

  THE CELTIC LOUNGE III (SEQUOIA)

  FABRIC 42: ÂME (FABRIC)

  LR-60 & MR. MOODS - COLDEST MEMORIES (WWW.LR-60.COM)

  MORGAN PAGE- ELEVATE (NETTWERK)

  MIDFIELD GENERAL - GENERAL DISARRAY (SKINT)

  ACOUSTIC ARABIA (PUTUMAYO)

  DANNY HOWELLS - RENAISSANCE THE MIX COLLECTION (RENAISSANCE)

  STARKILLERS & AUSTIN LEEDS - NERVOUS NITELIFE VEGAS (NERVOUS)

  MASTER MUSICIANS OF JAJOUKA WITH BACHIR ATTAR LIVE VOL. 1 (JAJOUKA RECORDS)

  RED SNAPPER - PALE BLUE DOT (LO RECORDINGS)

  SATOSHI TOMIIE - RENAISSANCE THE MASTERS SERIES (RENAISSANCE)

  PETER STERLING - THE SANDS OF TIME

  MAUXUAM - VICEVERSA (INTERCHILL)

  MICHAEL SANTOS - THE HAPPY ERROR (BASKARU)

  SOLARSTONE - RAIN STARS ETERNAL (SOLARIS RECORDINGS)

  ILL BILL - THE HOUR OF REPRISAL (FAT BEATS)

  A JAZZ & BLUES CHRISTMAS (PUTUMAYO)

  ARCHITEKTUR - TRAVELOGUE (BURNING BOWL RECORDS)

  PURE BEHROUZ NYC (NERVOUS)

  MERZBOW/JAMIE SAFT - MERZDUB (CAMINANTE RECORDINGS)

  BITTER:SWEET - DRAMA (QUANGO MUSIC GROUP)

  DISCO ITALIA: ESSENTIAL ITALO DISCO CLASSICS 1977-1985 (STRUT)

  ARGY - FOCUS ON ARGY (POKER FLAT RECORDINGS)

  PENDULUM - IN SILICO (EAR STORM/ATLANTIC)

  JOHNNY CASH REMIXED

  BALANCE MIXED BY SOS (EQ)

  KOTTONMOUTH KINGS - THE GREEN ALBUM (SUBURBAN NOIZE RECORDS)

  AFRO-CUBAN JAZZ PROJECT - A PUERTO PADRE - TRIBUTO A EMILIANO SALVADOR (YEMAYA RECORDS)

  JUNKIE XL - BOOMING BACK AT YOU (ARTWERK MUSIC)

  SASHA - THE EMFIRE COLLECTION: MIXED, UNMIXED AND REMIXED (ULTRA)

  THRILLSEEKERS - NIGHTMUSIC VOL. 3

  QUIVVER - DIRTY NAILS AND VAPOUR TRAILS (BOZ BOZ RECORDINGS)

  SASHA- INVOL2VER (GLOBAL UNDERGROUND)

  TITTSWORTH - TWELVE STEPS (PLANT MUSIC)

  JEAN GRAE - JEANIUS (BLACKSMITH)

  CLUBBERS GUIDE AMERICA (MINISTRY OF SOUND)

  THE RITZ - THE NIGHT OF DAY (LAB-OH! RECORDS)

  BURNING BOWL RECORDS PRESENTS MUSIK FOR FILM

  STEINSKI - WHAT DOES IT ALL MEAN? 1983-2006 RETROSPECTIVE (ILLEGAL ART)

  PUSCIFER - V IS FOR VIAGRA THE REMIXES (RED)

  ALEX MOULTON - EXODUS (EXPANSION TEAM)

  BALEARIC BEACH SESSION SELECTED BY JON SA TRINXA (AZULI)

  CARAVAN OF LIGHT

  PUTUMAYO PRESENTS AFRICAN PARTY (PUTUMAYO)

  SKYLARK - I-PANIK (SAVED)

  MIGUEL MIGS - THOSE THINGS REMIXED (SALTED)

  COSTA MUSIC - LIGHTER SUBJECTS (STILLL)

  EVOL INTENT - ERA OF DIVERSION (SYSTEM RECORDINGS)

  POLE FOLDER- DESTINATIONS (FRISKY RECORDS)

  FLIGHT ORCHESTRA - THE MILITARY OF FATIMA (BREATHING ROOM)

  DAVE SEAMAN THE MASTERS SERIES (RENAISSANCE)

  CALLING ALL NATIONS (GUNG-HO! RECORDINGS)

  VARIOUS ARTISTS - FUTURE MEMORIES (INTERCHILL)

  THE EGG - FORWARDS (SPECTACLE ENTERTAINMENT)

  GINTAS K - 13 TRACKS (WWW.PERCEPTS.INFO)

  READY FIRE AIM - THIS CHANGES NOTHING (EXPANSION TEAM)

  DONNA SUMMER - CRAYONS (SONY BMG)

  GOGOOO - LONG, LOINTAIN (BASKARU)

  NATHAN HUBBARD - BLIND ORCHID (ACCRETIONS)

  WILLITS + SAKAMOTO - OCEAN FIRE (12K)

  DJ DOLORES - 1 REAL (CRAMMED)

  AURAH - LOVING ANNABELLE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK (VERY MUSIC)

  MIKE CASIL - LOST WONDERS (TURN SIX)

  APOSTLE - LYRICAL ACTIVISM (SEVEN SOLDIERS PRODUCTIONS)

  LIQUID STRANGER - THE INVISIBLE CONQUEST

  CELTIC CROSSROADS (PUTUMAYO)

  SEQUOIA GROOVE PRESENTS ANGELS VOICES (SEQUOIA)

  TRAVIS SULLIVAN'S BJORKESTRA - ENJOY! (KOCH)

  AUSTIN LEEDS - DIRTY SOUND VOLUME 2 - LOVE MACHINE (MADE RECORDS)

  DEVIL IN THE DETAIL (INTERCHILL)

  PUTUMAYO PRESENTS EURO GROOVE

  PUTUMAYO PRESENTS NEW ORLEANS BRASS

  CHRIS JOSS - TERAPHONIC OVERDUBS (EIGHTEENTH STREET)

  SHARON WEST - WORLD JOURNEY (DUSTY DREAMS)

  PUTUMAYO PRESENTS ZYDECO

  DJ MICRO - PAST PRESENT FUTURE VOL. 2 (MOIST MUSIC)

  ARMIN VAN BUUREN - UNIVERSAL RELIGION 2008: LIVE FROM ARMADA AT IBIZA (ULTRA)

  PUTUMAYO - TANGO AROUND THE WORLD

  ECCOTRONIC - FLOW MOTION (KITE RECORDS)

  TOR LUNDVALL - THE SEASONS UNFOLD SAMPLER (STRANGE FORTUNE)

  ASHTECH - WALKIN' TARGET (SUB SIGNAL)

  ISRAEL (PUTUMAYO)

  AK1200 - WEAPONS OF TOMORROW (MOIST MUSIC)

  COBBLESTONE JAZZ - 23 SECONDS (!K7)

  ROLAND KLINKENBERG - MEXICO CAN WAIT (GLOBAL UNDERGROUND)

  SHARAAB - EVOLUTION (UNDO)

  LAURIE ANDERSON - BIG SCIENCE (NONESUCH)

  EWAN PEARSON - PIECE WORK (!K7)

  SECRET STEALTH - HOOKED ON YOU (KOSMICA)

  DJ REKHA PRESENTS BASEMENT BHANGRA (KOCH)

  BABY ANNE - PAST PRESENT FUTURE (WEAPON MEDIA)

  GEORGE ACOSTA - STATE OF MIND (MOIST MUSIC)

  OSCAR G - NERVOUS NITELIFE: SPACE MIAMI

  CHAOS RESTORED WITH JUSTIN MARTIN (BUZZIN' FLY RECORDS)

  PUTUMAYO - BRAZILIAN LOUNGE

  PAUL OAKENFOLD - GREATEST HITS & REMIXES (ULTRA)

  STRICTLY TIEFSCHWARZ (STRICTLY RHYTHM)

  ARABIC GROOVE (PUTUMAYO)

  PAUL VAN DYK - IN BETWEEN (MUTE)

  FLOBOTS - FIGHT WITH TOOLS (FLOBOTS MUSIC)

  STARKILLERS - DIRTY SOUND VOLUME 1: THE INJECTION (MADE RECORDS)

  PUTUMAYO - TURKISH GROOVE (PUTUMAYO)

  STRICTLY MAW (STRICTLY RHYTHM)

  A NEW GROOVE (PUTUMAYO)

  POP JAZZ: VOLUME ONE (SPRING LLC)

  FREEZEPOP - FUTURE FUTURE FUTURE PERFECT (CORDLESS RECORDINGS)

  STRINGS OF CONSCIOUSNESS - OUR MOON IS FULL (CENTRAL CONTROL)

  TOTAL SCIENCE PRESENTS BREAKBEAT SCIENCE EXERCISE 6 (BREAKBEAT SCIENCE)

  SAHARA LOUNGE (PUTUMAYO)

  EVAN BARTHOLOMEW - BORDERLANDS (NEW LAND MUSIC)

  BENJY WERTHEIMER AND MICHAEL MANDRELL - NOTES FROM CELTISTAN (WOLF CUB MUSIC)

  WALDTEUFEL- SANGUIS (BETA-LACTAM RING RECORDS)

  BRAZILIAN GROOVE (PUTUMAYO)

  THE CRYSTAL METHOD "VEGAS" DELUXE EDITION (GEFFEN)

  JUDE JOHNSTONE - BLUE LIGHT (BOJAK RECORDS)

  PUTUMAYO PRESENTS LATIN LOUNGE (PUTUMAYO)

  CHRISTUS & THE COSMONAUGHTS - FROM ATOP THIS HILL (BETA LACTAM RING RECORDS)

  CANARTIC - BOUNCING RADAR BEAMS OFF THE MOON (DANK DISK)

  NUCULTURES - BUTTERFLIES, ZEBRAS, AND MOONBEAMS (1K)

  KING BRITT PRESENTS THE COSMIC LOUNGE VOLUME ONE (BBE RECORDS)

  MOCEAN WORKER - CINCO DE MOWO! (CALABRO MUSIC)

  VARIOUS ARTISTS - BLIMINAL (INTERCHILL)

  NUEVO LATINO (PUTUMAYO)

  KS - FUNKY ELEVATOR MUSIC (KS MUSIC)

  METAMATICS & NORKEN RETROSPECTIVE - MY FAVOURITE KIND OF IRRELEVANCE (HYDROGEN DUKEBOX)

  SATANIQUE SAMBA TRIO - SANGROU (AMPLITUDE RECORDS)

  PUTUMAYO PRESENTS WORLD HITS (PUTUMAYO)

  BOB MARLEY & THE WAILERS - ROOTS, ROCK, REMIXED (QUANGO)

  CUBACUBA 2: THE OFFICIAL GUIDE TO CUBA (GOSSIP RECORDS)

  PUSHMIPULYU - 133 THURSDAYS (INTERCHILL RECORDS)

  KLUTE - THE EMPEROR'S NEW CLOTHES (BREAKBEAT SCIENCE)

  AMERICAN BHANGRA (TAUNK ENTERPRISES)

  SHAJAN - MUSIC FOR REIKI VOL. 3 (SEQUOIA)

  SOULARFLAIR - DARK MATTER

  DUO DYNAMIC - UNREST FOR PEACE (RIVER BEND RECORDS)

  DJ THEO SUMMER CLUBBING VOL.1 (NERVOUS RECORDS)

  DIGITAL STATE - ALTER EGO SESSIONS VOLUME 01 (ALTER EGO RECORDS)

  DEVIATIONS PROJECT (NEURODISC)

  DIMITRI FROM PARIS PRESENTS COCKTAIL DISCO (BBE RECORDS)

  10 FT. GANJA PLANT - PRESENTS (ROIR)

  RECONSTRUCTION TIME: THE BEST OF IIO REMIXED (MADE)

  ACHILLEA - AMADAS ESTRELLAS (SEQUOIA)

  SPECIMEN - ELECTRIC BALLROOM (METROPOLIS)

  ESSENTIAL DUB (ROIR)

  TOMMIE SUNSHINE PRESENTS ULTRA ROCK REMIXED (ULTRA)

  US3 - SAY WHAT!?

  FUNKER VOGT - AVIATOR (METROPOLIS)

  RABBIT IN THE MOON - DECADE (CONTAGIOUS)

  DUB TRIO - COOL OUT AND COEXIST (ROIR)

  CADY FINLAYSON - IRISH COFFEE

  GRENDEL - HARSH GENERATION (METROPOLIS)

  16 VOLT - FULL BLACK HABIT (METROPOLIS)

  CARY BROTHERS - WHO YOU ARE (BLUHAMMOCK MUSIC)

  STATELESS (!K7)

  BUZZIN' FLY VOL. 4 MIXED BY BEN WATT (BUZZIN' FLY)

  DJ ICEY - DISCO RODEO (MOIST)

  SECRET VOICES - NO TIME FOR SILENCE (1K)

  TILOMO - SOFT LUNCH (1K)

  SPOOKY - OPEN (SPOOKY UK)

  ABOVE & BEYOND - ANJUNABEATS VOLUME 5 (ULTRA RECORDS)

  DJ JAZZY JEFF - THE RETURN OF THE MAGNIFICENT (BBE/RAPSTER)

  HOT CHIP - DJ KICKS (!K7)

  REGRESS CLASSICS PART ONE (MADE)

  DJ HARDWARE MEETS MARCELO CASTELLI - TRIBALISM V.2 (MADE)

  KIKO NAVARRO - PERCEPTIONS OF PACHA (SWANK)

  NYMPH - GEEK POP STAR (MADE)

  STEVE PORTER PRESENTS PORTERHOUSE VOL 2 (EQ/STOMP)

  BRYAN COX - MOTIVE (MOIST MUSIC)

  GREAT LAKES SWIMMERS - ONGIARA (NETTWERK)

  MADE GOLD PART ONE (MADE)

  LAWRENCE ENGLISH - FOR VARYING DEGREES OF WINTER (BASKARU)

  NAW - CITY SATURATE (NOISE FACTORY)

  JAMES ZABIELA & NIC FANCIULLI - ONE+ONE (MINISTRY OF SOUND)

  GUS GUS - FOREVER (PINEAPPLE RECORDS)

  TIME OUT PRESENTS THE OTHER SIDE: BERLIN WITH ELLEN ALLIEN (DEAF, DUMB + BLIND)

  GYPSY GROOVE (PUTUMAYO)

  FORT KNOX FIVE - REMINTED (FORT KNOX RECORDINGS)

  SUB SIGNALS VOLUME 1 MIXED BY GAUDI (INTERCHILL)

  ECCODEK - VOICES HAVE EYES (WHITE SWAN)

  FLOORFILLERS ANTHEMS (UNIVERAL)

  TELESSEN - WAR (PERCEPTS)

  TIESTO - ELEMENTS OF LIFE (BLACK HOLE RECORDINGS)

  GET INTO THE LOOP VOL. 1 (PLAYLOOP)

  AURAH - ETHEREA BOREALIS (VERY MUSIC)

  GO COMMANDO WITH JDH & DAVE P (DEFEND MUSIC)

  BASSNECTAR - UNDERGROUND COMMUNICATION (OM RECORDS)

  THE KINGS OF REGGAE (BBE RECORDS)

  MIGUEL MIGS - THOSE THINGS (SALTED MUSIC)

  DUBFIRE - TAIPEI GU31 (GLOBAL UNDERGROUND)

  JOAKIM - MONSTERS & SILLY SONGS (!K7)

  FUNKERSTORUNG - APPENDIX (!K7)

  THRIVEMIX PRESENTS ELECTRO MIXED BY JOHNNY VICIOUS (THRIVE DANCE)

  MIGHTYREAL: SHOWSTOPPERS 1980-1988 (CANDY STORE RECORDS)

  DENNIS FERRER - THE WORLD AS I SEE IT (KING STREET SOUNDS)

  JONNY GREENWOOD IS THE CONTROLLER

  MARK FARINA - HOUSE OF OM (OM RECORDS)

  THE WARHEADS - FUNK N GANDHI (RADICAL HOUSE RECORDS)

  CLUB AND HOME ENTERTAINMENT VOL. 3 (MORRIS AUDIO)

  THE WARHEADS - BANDIT QUEEN (RADICAL HOUSE RECORDS)

  CAJMERE VS. GREEN VELVET - MINISTRY OF SOUND SESSIONS (MINISTRY OF SOUND UK)

  MARCOS FERNANDES & MIKE PRIDE - A MOUNTAIN IS A MAMMAL (ACCRETIONS)

  MIKE GILLENWATER - MOVEMENT (NINE RECORDS)

  CLUB AZULI 3 (AZULI)

  A TOUCH OF CLASS - STILL SUCKS! (ATOC)

  CLUBLAND X-TREME HARDCORE 3 (UNIVERSAL)

  JUSTIN MARTIN & JOHNNY FIASCO - OM WINTER SESSIONS (OM)

  MINISYSTEM - MADINGLEY (NOISE FACTORY)

  NEON TETRA - HOME (NOISE FACTORY)

  NICKODEMUS - ENDANGERED SPECIES (ESL)

  NIGHTMARES ON WAX - MY DEFINITION

  STANTON WARRIORS - FABRIC LIVE 30 (FABRIC LONDON)

  MOCHIPET - DISKO DONKEY (DALY CITY)

  EMILIE SIMON - THE FLOWER BOOK (MILAN)

  NICK WARREN - PARIS GLOBAL UNDERGROUND

  TRUMMERFLORA - RUBBLE 2 (CIRCUMVENTION/ACCRETIONS)

  PUTUMAYO - A NEW GROOVE (PUTUMAYO WORLD MUSIC)

  BLUE STONE - WORLDS APART (NEURODISC)

  SHARAM - DUBAI (GLOBAL UNDERGROUND)

  2 BIT PIE - 2 PIE ISLAND (ONE LITTLE INDIAN)

  POINT LOMA - FORNEO (AZRA)

  ROB DA BANK AND CHRIS COCO - LISTEN AGAIN (ETHER)

  MISTY ROSES - MONSTER ZERO (FROG MAN JAKE)

  SSI - E PLURIBUS UNUM (AZRA)

  GILLES PETERSON & PATRICK FORGE PRESENT - SUNDAY AFTERNOON AT DINGWALLS (ETHER)

  SPIRAL SYSTEM - IN YOUR DREAMS (MACRO)

  CERRONE BY BOB SINCLAR (RECALL)

  JOHN BELTRAN - HUMAN ENGINE (MILAN)

  AMETHYSTIUM - EMBLEM (NEURODISC)

  ELECTRIC_02 LOVINGLY HANDCRAFTED BY KING UNIQUE + NUBREED (EQ)

  THUNDERBALL - CINESCOPE (ESL)

  DAKSHA - ASCENDENT (NEURODISC)

  ANJUNABEATS VOL. 4 MIXED BY ABOVE & BEYOND (ANJUNA)

  BALANCE 010 MIXED BY JIMMY VAN M (EQ)

  DJ DAN - LIFT 2 (THRIVE)

  IRIE TIME - IT'S ABOUT TIME (INHERENT MUSIC)

  LEE COOMBS - THE LAND OF THE MONKEY SNAKE (THRUST)

  DAVE SEAMAN FEAT. LEXICON AVENUE - THERAPY SESSIONS VOL 3 (THRIVE)

  ALI B PRESENTS AIR (AIR RECORDINGS)

  LAURENT GARNIER - RETROSPECTIVE 1994-2006 (MUTE)

  PERFECTO PRESENTS SANDRA COLLINS PART 2 (THRIVE)

  RENA JONES - DRIFTWOOD (NATIVE STATE RECORDS)

  THRIVEMIX PRESENTS TRANCE ANTHEMS (THRIVE)

  BAD BOY BILL - BEHIND THE DECKS LIVE (THRIVE)

  SHAPE UK - SOUND ADVICE (ULTRA)

  ARNOLD G - DRIVEN (A&G RECORDS)

  LOUIE AUSTEN - IGUANA (KLEIN)

  CUT CHEMIST - THE AUDIENCE'S LISTENING (BEATDOWN)

  EMMANUEL SANTARROMANA "FAB4EVER" (REPHLEKTOR INKORPORATED)

  TECHNO SQUIRRELS - OM MANI (iTunes)

  KUSH ARORA - BHANG RAGGA DANCEHALL IN FUTURE DUB

  DENNY TSETTOS - CLUB ESSENTIALS (GOSSIP)

  WIGGLE - FABRIC 28

  GRAYHOUND PRESENTS GARTH - UNLEASH THE HOUND

  TRICKY BIZZNISS FT. TRIXIE REISS (EsNtion Records)

  ETRE - A POST FORDIST PARADE IN THE STRIKE OF EVENTS (BASKARU)

  JETTE-IVES - IN THE DEEP (OVA)

  NOISE FACTORY RECORDS SAMPLER VOL. 03

  DJ THEO - NYC MIXX (UBL MUSIC)

  DELERIUM - NUAGES DU MONDE (NETTWERK)

  RENAISSANCE 3D - FAITHLESS (RENAISSANCE)

  NURSE WITH WOUND - ROCK N ROLL STATION (BETA-LACTAM RING RECORDS)

  CUT COPY - FABRICLIVE 29 (FABRIC RECORDS)

  BARGROOVES - CITRUS (SEAMLESS)

  MOTHSPYEROS - SUENO ROJO (LUNATIC WORKS)

  LA PERLA - NOIR (MILAN)

  BEN WATT - BUZZIN' FLY VOL. 3 (BUZZIN' FLY)

  ANALOG PUSSY - TRANCE N ROLL (ESNTION SILVER)

  LAND SHARK (OM)

  KINKY - REINA (NETTWERK)

  MUMMER - SOULORGANISMSTATE (KLEIN)

  NAKED RHYTHM - FREQUENCY (CARAVAN RECORDS)

  CHAKRA HEALING ZONE (SEQUOIA)

  SESSIONS MIXED BY MARK FARINA (MINISTRY OF SOUND)

  MASSIV IN MENSCH -KLANG DER UNSTERBLICHKEIT (ARTOFFACT)

  KASKADE - LOVE MYSTERIOUS (ULTRA)

  MASSIV IN MENSCH - CLUBBER LANG (ARTOFFACT)

  RYAN FARRISH - EVERLASTING (NEURODISC)

  DAVID GUETTA PRESENTS F*** ME I'M FAMOUS INTERNATIONAL (MINISTRY OF SOUND)

  THE CRYSTAL METHOD - DRIVE: NIKE + ORIGINAL RUN (ITUNES)

  STERIL - REALISM (ARTOFFACT)

  ROY HARGROVE - NOTHING SERIOUS (VERVE)

  MOTOR - KLUNK (NOVAMUTE)

  MINDI ABAIR - LIFE LESS ORDINARY (VERVE)

  OCOTE SOUL SOUNDS AND ADRIAN QUESADA - EL NINO Y EL SOL (AIRE SOL)

  FERRY CORSTEN - L.E.F. (LOUD ELECTRONIC FEROCIOUS) (ULTRA)

  GET LOST MIXED BY DAMIAN LAZARUS & MATTHEW STYLES (CROSSTOWN REBELS)

  LUNATICWORKS JAZZ PRESENTS CORDOVAN - HIGHWAY 10 BLUES (LUNATICWORKS)

  STEVE ROACH - IMMERSION: ONE (PROJEKT)

  JEFF MILLS - BLUE POTENTIAL (UNCIVILIZED WORLD)

  RANDY BOYER - WEST (REAL HYPE)

  DISCO FEVER: BOOGIE WONDERLAND (TIME LIFE)

  BOOM BOOM SATELLITES - FULL OF ELEVATING PLEASURES (TOFU RECORDS)

  ROGER SANCHEZ - COME WITH ME (ULTRA)

  HACO HANS JAKOB MARCOS (ACCRETIONS)

  EUPHORIA - PRECIOUS TIME (ZOE)

  IRIE REGGAE HITS DANCEHALL (TIME LIFE)

  HERNAN CATTANEO - RENAISSANCE PRESENTS SEQUENTIAL

  GU10 (GLOBAL UNDERGROUND)

  XAVIER - SANTO SUBITO (ACCRETIONS)

  URKUMA -REBUILDING PANTALEONES TREE (BASKARU)

  ARMIN VAN BUUREN - A STATE OF TRANCE 2006 (ULTRA)

  PURE PACHA VOL II SUMMER SEASON (OM)

  SLEEPTHIEF - THE DAWNSEEKER (NEURODISC)

  ZERO SEVEN - THE GARDEN (ATLANTIC)

  ALIAS & TARSIER - BROOKLYN/OAKLYN (ANT ICON)

  VOOM VOOM - PENG PENG (K7)

  JOSH WINK - PROFOUND SOUNDS 3 (THRIVE)

  DIGWEED - TRANSITIONS (THRIVE)

  DAVID WAXMAN PRESENTS ULTRA ELECTRO (ULTRA)

  THE G-MAN - MOTION POTION (DELVIAN)

  BIRDY NAM NAM (UNCIVILIZED WORLD)

  DANIELLE BOLLINGER "WHEN THE BROKEN HEARTED LOVE AGAIN" (ESNTION)

  DJ TIESTO - IN SEARCH OF SUNRISE 5: LOS ANGELES (BLACK HOLE)

  AZULI PRESENTS MIAMI 2006 (AZULI)

  BORIS - BELIEVE (MOIST)

  BASS HIT - PRESSURIZED (NEURODISC)

  CHACHI JONES - DYMAXION DAYDREAM (LUNATIC WORKS)

  ANDY CALDWELL - UNIVERSAL TRUTH (OM)

  JAYA LAKSHMI - JEWEL OF HARI (SEQUOIA)

  DJ-KICKS - THE EXCLUSIVES (!K7)

  BASS LO-RYDERS - NYTE RYDERS (NEURODISC)

  PROJEKT ALMOST FREE CD (PROJEKT)

  MISSTRESS BARBARA - COME WITH ME (KOCH)

  GEORGE & CAPLIN - THINGS PAST (BETA-LACTAM RING RECORDS)

  BASS FREQ - TUNER HEAT (NEURODISC)

  FLOYDIAN PROPULSION PROJECT (INDEPENDENT RECORDS)

  ENT - F**K WORK (BASKARU)

  BEEF TERMINAL - ANGER DO NOT ENTER (NOISE FACTORY)

  COMPOST BLACK LABEL SERIES VOL. 1 (COMPOST)

  CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE - SUBCULTURE 01 (SYSTEM RECORDINGS)

  MORGAN PAGE - CEASE AND DESIST (PROMO)

  KINGS OF JAZZ - GILLES PETERSON AND JAZZANOVA (BBE MUSIC)

  ANGIE REED - XYZ FREQUENCY (CHICKS ON SPEED)

  JENS GADS PRESENTS LE SPA SONIQUE (SEQUOIA)

  DJ ICEY PRESENTS Y4K (DISTINCT'IVE BREAKS)

  WILLIAM ORBIT - HELLO WAVEFORMS (SANCTUARY)

  ABOVE & BEYOND - TRI-STATE (ULTRA RECORDS)

  RADIANATION - KARMONY (LOUIPIMPS INC.)

  DJ DAN - LIFT (THRIVE)

  ROBBIE RIVERA - JUICY MIAMI (JUICY MUSIC US)

  THE RH FACTOR - DISTRACTIONS (VERVE GROUP)

  RADIANATION - KARMONY (LOUIPIMPS INC.)

  BITTER:SWEET - THE MATING GAME (QUANGO MUSIC)

  SAEED YOUNAN - RE:MIXED (STAR 69)

  CARL COX - SECOND SIGN (KOCH)

  URSULA 1000 - HERE COMES TOMORROW (ESL MUSIC)

  AUTOMATO - AUTOMATO (COUP DE GRACE)

  CLUB AZULI - MIXED BY DAVID PICCIONI (AZULI)

  ABOVE & BEYOND - ANJUNABEATS VOL. 3 (ANJUNABEATS/ULTRA RECORDS)

  BEEF TERMINAL - ANGER DO NOT ENTER (NOISE FACTORY)

  EDWARD KA-SPEL - LAUGH CHINA DOLL (BETA-LACTAM RING RECORDS)

  BECK "GUEROLITO" (INTERSCOPE)

  DJ CAM - REVISITED BY (RECALL RECORDS)

  MOVE YOUR BODY: ULTIMATE DANCE HITS (TIME LIFE)

  MAGNETOPHONE - THE MAN WHO ATE THE MAN (4AD)

  OM LOUNGE 10 (OM)

  EDWARD KA-SPEL - LONG RED LADDER TO THE MOON (BETA-LACTAM RING RECORDS)

  GEORGE&CAPLIN - ELECTRONIC EULOGY FROM MORSE CODE INFINITY (BETA-LACTAM RING RECORDS)

  TANTRA OF SOUND - HARMONIZER (SPIRIT)

  TINKERTOY - ELECTRIC WILDERNESS (NOISE FACTORY)

  ULTIMATE 70s DISCO DANCE MEGA MIX (TOUCAN COVE/RENEGADE)

  HANS FJELLESTAD - KOBE LIVE HOUSE (ACCRETIONS)

  ZEN PARADOX - NUMINOSUM (ELECTRONIC EMOTIONAL MUSIC)

  ROBERT ZIINO - PLASTIC LOVES GLOBAL WARMING (EXPERIMENTAL ARTISTS)

  INDICIA - IDENTIFYING MARKS (KANPAI)

  CARL CRAIG - FABRIC 25 (FABRIC)

  HEADSCAN - PATTERN RECOGNITION (ARTOFFACT)

  STERIL - 400 YEARS OF ELECTRONIC MUSIC (ARTOFFACT)

  GLIDEASCOPE - AUDIO CINEMATOGRAPHY (AKARA)

  BLUE STONE - BREATHE (NEURODISC)

  MIKE CASIL - RIPE FOR EXPLOITS (CDBABY)

  SASHA & DIGWEED - DELTA HEAVY DVD DOCUMENTARY (SYSTEM)

  THE CRYSTAL METHOD - LONDON SOUNDTRACK (TINY E RECORDS)

  MOSEZ - SO STILL (APACE MUSIC)

  TRANCE PLANT - SESSION 3 (IN2 MUSIC)

  OSCAR G - MADE IN MIAMI (STAR 69)

  PIER BUCCI - FAMILIA (CROSSTOWN REBELS)

  RENAISSANCE PRESENTS NIC FANCIULLI (THRIVE)

  ALEX GOLD - BACK FROM A BREAK (XTRAVAGANZA)

  STEVE LAWLER - LIGHTS OUT 3 (STUDIO)

  JAMES ZABIELA - UTILITES (THRIVE RECORDS)

  C/O POP FESTIVAL COMPILATION 2005

  FERRY CORSTEN PRESENTS PASSPORT: KINGDOM OF THE NETHERLANDS

  ARMIN VAN BUUREN - SHIVERS (ULTRA)

  CLUBCLASSICS 2: BREAKS, DOWNBEAT AND TRIP HOP (EMPIRE MUSIC WERKS)

  SKOPIC (LUNATIC WORKS)

  ADAM BEYER - FABRIC 22 (FABRIC)

  NICK WARREN - SHANGHAI #028 (GLOBAL UNDERGROUND)

  THE OTHER SIDE - PARIS BLACK STROBE (TIME OUT)

  BOB SINCLAR FEAT GARY PINE - LOVE GENERATION (TOMMY BOY)

  NORTEC COLLECTIVE - TIJUANA SESSIONS VOL. 3 (NACIONAL)

  ARAM DANESH AND THE SUPER HUMAN CREW - THE SPOT (LUNATICWORKS)

  JOHN KELLEY - A NIGHT IN THE PARK (BALL OF WAXX)

  ADAM BEYER - FABRIC 22 (FABRIC)

  RICHIE HAWTIN - DE9 TRANSITIONS (MUTE)

  NOISESHAPER ROUGH OUT HERE (ECHO BEACH)

  ELLEN ALLIEN THRILLS (BPITCH CONTROL)

  BEN SOWTON & ROLLERCONE BARGROOVES: COSMOPOLITAN (SEAMLESS/ULTRA)

  MAESTRO" DVD - A FILM BY JOSELL RAMOS (SANCTUARY)

  SOLU MUSIC FEAT. KAI MARTIN - AFFIRMATION

  SATOSHI TOMIIE ES-B (SAW RECORDINGS)

  MOTOWN REMIXED (UNIVERSAL)

  LAYERED SOUNDS 2 (BEDROCK)

  OVERDRIVE: A DJ MIX BY APHRODITE - (FEED RECORDS)

  EKKO - AS WIDE AS THE OPEN SKY (SANTRANCECISCO)

  VERVE REMIXED: VOL. 3 (VERVE/UMG)

  THE GLIMMERS - DJ KICKS (K7)

  DJ MICRO - TECH-MIX 5 (SYSTEM RECORDINGS)


MIAMI NIGHT TENNIS
THE PAWN SHOP
PACHA
VANGUARD
AVALON
THE ENDUP
HEAVEN 17 - LIVE AT SCALA
LUKE SOLOMON - DIFFERENCE ENGINE
BROKENCYDE - WILL NEVER DIE
DAFT PUNK - TRON
PENDULUM - IMMERSION
NITZER EBB - INDUSTRIAL COMPLEX
WORLD CHRISTMAS PARTY - PUTUMAYO
Subscribe to our free
weekly newsletter for news
and exclusive contests:

Remove
Subscribe

  Home | Usage Policy | Privacy Policy